Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Yadong Industry Limited

Meritor Brake Lining, Brake Lining, Brake Pads manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Good Quality 19941 Vovlo Brake Lining, Truck Brake Shoe 4709, Man Heavy Duty Brake Disc 81508030010 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Brake Lining Good Quality 19941 Vovlo Brake Lining

Good Quality 19941 Vovlo Brake Lining

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
800-1,599 1,600-2,399 2,400-3,199 3,200-79,999 80,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $2 US $3 US $5 US $11
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
800-1,599 US $1
1,600-2,399 US $2
2,400-3,199 US $3
3,200-79,999 US $5
80,000+ US $11
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 6572000PCS/Year
Transport Package: Neutral Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 19941
  • Material: Semi-Metal
  • Certification: ISO/TS16949, TS16949, ISO9001, SGS, DOT, ECE
  • Drum Brakes Classification: Brake Lining
  • OEM: 19941
  • Fmsi: 19941
  • Market: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, South E
  • Model: Drum Brake
  • Detail: 8PCS/Set or 4PCS/Set or 6PCS/Set
  • Trademark: Neutral
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Brake Lining
  • Position: Front and Rear
  • Classification: Drum
  • Main Market: North America
  • Size: (L.W.T)195*150*14/18
  • Material-1: Semi-Metallic, Non-Asbestos, Asbestos
  • Category: Drum Brakes
  • Number of Rivet Holes: 12
  • Wva Number: 19941
  • Specification: ISO, SGS, ECE
  • HS Code: 870830
Product Description
Volvo truck parts brake lining 19939
WVA Number19941
Available Undersizes1
Thickness [mm]19,1
Number of pads8
Number of Rivet Holes12
Weight [kg]6,53
OEM Number as bellow:

VOLVO 000270939
VOLVO 270 833
VOLVO 270 973
VOLVO 000270833
VOLVO 00270833
VOLVO 3 095 166
VOLVO 00270939
VOLVO 00270973
VOLVO 0270833
VOLVO 0270939
VOLVO 03095166
VOLVO 000270973
VOLVO 003095166
VOLVO 0270973
VOLVO 270 939


Our Brake Lining Advantages:
1) Noiseless.
2) Steady Friction Coefficient.
3) No Dust.
4) Resist Wearing.
5) Long Life-span.
6) Strictly detection and inspection system.
7) Have all kinds of brake lining for heavy and light vehicle.
8) Three kinds of material that semi-metallic, non-asbestos and asbestos are for your choice.
9) Products are developed in short period of time. Products including brake pads, brake shoes, and brake linings are for various kinds of vehicle, strictly execute the requirement of quality system ISO 9001: 2000.
9)Market:North America,South America,Eastern Europe,South east, Asia,Africa,Oceania,Mid East,Eastern Asia,Western Europe
VOLVO03095170
VOLVO3 095 170
VOLVO03095180
VOLVO003095170
VOLVO003095180
VOLVO3 095 180
The Main Performance and Features
Non-asbestos formular, protect the environment
Stable performance excellent brake fade and recovery characteristics
Stable friction coefficient, less wear, long life
No noise, comfortable braking


Specifications
 
asbestos free brake lining 
1.High performance
2.Competitive price 
3.Low noise,low dust. 
4.Fast delivery
 
Brake lining  :
 
1, High performance: good brake performance, stable friction.
 
2, Comfortable:  no noise, no pollution, balanced brake.
 
3, Long use life: advanced formula,wear resistant, no harm to its mating parts
 
4, Very low dust, Advanced formula, completely models.
 
brake lining friction material:
 
1.Non-asbestos
 
2.Semi-metalic with brass
 
3.Ceramic
 
High quality brake lining are available according to your demands.
 


Product Name:

Ceramic brake lining for truck

Material :

 Non-asbestos;Ceramic fibers and a variety of composite 
fiber of low temperature ceramic material

Code No.:

 WVA, FMSI, BMFC (OEM service available)

Certification:

ISO9001;ISO14001;OHSMS18001

Surface treatments color:

 Grey, Or according to customer requirement

Applicated to:

  BPW, VOLVO, DAF, ERF, SCANIA, SAF, IVECO, YOKE, ROR, MERCEDES BENZ, 
STEYER, RENAULT, NISSAN, ISUZU, HINO,MAZ,KAMAZ,ZIL,URAL etc. 

Material service life:

 Asbestos: 30000 to 40000 kilometers
 Non asbestos: 70000 to 80000 kilometers
 Semi- metallic: 70000 to 80000 kilometers
 Ceramic: 100000 kilometers up

Rivets:

 Aluminum or iron with zinc coating, copper rivets avaible

Packing:

 8 pcs in box or 24 pcs in a box, 2 sets per carton box on usual. 
Can be packed as per your requirement.

MOQ:

 100 pcs

Delivery time:

 3-15working days
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Zhao Bin
Market
*From:
To: Mr. Zhao Bin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now